Is Candy Card Happy Birthday Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).
Check Candy Card Happy Birthday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Card Happy Birthday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Candy Card Happy Birthday is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


