Is Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors, Turmeric Coloring, Milk And Soy May Be Present Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Egg May Be Present Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present Corn Syrup, Soy, Lecithin Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Soy May Be Present Sugar, Starch, Glycerin, Bht Added As A, Milk & Soy May Be Present
Check Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


