Is Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors, Turmeric Coloring, Milk And Soy May Be Present Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Egg May Be Present Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present Corn Syrup, Soy, Lecithin Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Soy May Be Present Sugar, Starch, Glycerin, Bht Added As A, Milk & Soy May Be Present
Check Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


