No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors, Turmeric Coloring, Milk And Soy May Be Present Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Egg May Be Present Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present Corn Syrup, Soy, Lecithin Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Soy May Be Present Sugar, Starch, Glycerin, Bht Added As A, Milk & Soy May Be Present

Check Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy | Spoonful