This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors, Turmeric Coloring, Milk And Soy May Be Present Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, White Mineral Oil, Egg May Be Present Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present Corn Syrup, Soy, Lecithin Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Soy May Be Present Sugar, Starch, Glycerin, Bht Added As A, Milk & Soy May Be Present

Check Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Candy Carnival Assorted Variety Candy | Spoonful