Is Candy, Chocolate & Caramel, Snack Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- resinous glaze
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Whey (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Fat, Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Candy, Chocolate & Caramel, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Chocolate & Caramel, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Chocolate & Caramel, Snack Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


