Is candy club Halloween collection Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nut
  • 4 ond pecan

brazil nut

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

radish, tomato, pumpkin, apple, gar servings: 6,8, serv, size: 4 ond pecan, and brazil nut), and w pr formations processed in a facility thaandles sodium citrates, vegetable oil (coconu (0% dv), sodium 15 19dv total carb, zig (h,) nutrition fa servings: 6,8, serv, sie calories 100, total pat 120g) amounteser (0% dvat, (0% dv), sodium fiber og (0% dv), total suga6g (incl, 16 s 32% dv), protein 1g, vit, d0% dv 0% dv), potas, (0% dv\ vans fa cholest vtotal carb,23g ( s, modified potat gelatine edients: corn syrup, sugar mofed corn od citric acid, water, humectant d artificial flavor, invert sugar syrun com azing agent: beeswax, caranauba v , and palm kem egg, pean please recycle,

Check candy club Halloween collection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go