Is Candy-coated chocolate almonds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, RAW ALMONDS, POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), GUM (TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SUCROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OR PALM ORIGIN), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT (VANILLA BEANS EXTRACTIVES, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, WATER), CONFECTIONERY GLAZE (POWDERED CARNAUBA WAX), MALTODEXTRIN, COLOR (ANNATTO, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, RICE STARCH, JAGUA BLUE BLACK CARROT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Candy-coated chocolate almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Nut Butter · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCoatedDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping