Is CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE PASTEL DAZZLE ALMOND Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, WHILE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, RED NO. 3, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEE'S WAX, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA.

Check CANDY COATED DARK CHOCOLATE PASTEL DAZZLE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping