Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Peanuts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fair trade milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, peanuts, corn syrup, titanium dioxide color, tapioca dextrin, shellac, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 5, blue 1.

Check Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Peanuts | Spoonful