Is Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Colour, Colour Mix May Vary, Small Candies May Pose A Choking Hazard
Check Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


