Is Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Colour, Colour Mix May Vary, Small Candies May Pose A Choking Hazard

Check Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy coated milk chocolate, Smarties is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing