Is CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE MELLOWCREME SCARY SHAPES CANDY, CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, HONEY, YELLOW 6, SESAME OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE MELLOWCREME SCARY SHAPES CANDY, CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE MELLOWCREME SCARY SHAPES CANDY, CANDY CORN, BANANA, CARAMEL & SEA SALT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


