Is CANDY CORN PARTY PLATTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT OIL, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C: YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE).

Check CANDY CORN PARTY PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go