This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Candy Corn Trk Or Trt Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Camauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Artificial Colors (Includes FD&C: Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40 and Blue 1).

Check Candy Corn Trk Or Trt Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Candy Corn Trk Or Trt Bag is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
WaxySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Candy Corn Trk Or Trt Bag | Spoonful