Is CANDY CORN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL, COLORS, (INCLUDES YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check CANDY CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


