Is Candy Corner Aniseed Rings Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Water, Thickener (1420), Gelatine, Glucose Powder, Humectant (420), Flavouring, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171) Contains Milk, Soy and Sulphites.
Check Candy Corner Aniseed Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Corner Aniseed Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


