Is Candy Corner Sour Peach Hearts Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- humectant
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
gelatine
humectant
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), Water, Modified Pea Starch, Gelatine (beef), Humectant (420), Acidity Regulators (296, 330, 334), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (110, 129). May Contain Milk And Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Candy Corner Sour Peach Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Corner Sour Peach Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


