Is Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crème de Menthe Ingredients: Sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), nonfat milk, lactose, milk protein concentrate, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors, peppermint oil, colors added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake). Peppermint Crunch Ingredients: Sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, lactose, corn flour, peppermint oil, canola oil, corn starch, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), colors added (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), corn syrup solids.
Check Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Andes Snap Bars, Creme De Menthe
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
Where to buy
Candy, Creme De Menthe Thins, Peppermint Crunch Th is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


