Is CANDY CRUSH, JELLY FISH, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check CANDY CRUSH, JELLY FISH, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CRUSH, JELLY FISH, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


