Is CANDY CRUSH, JELLY FISH, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check CANDY CRUSH, JELLY FISH, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY CRUSH, JELLY FISH, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


