Is CANDY CRUSH, SUGAR CRUSH CRUNCHY AND CRACKLING CANDY COMBINATION, STRAWBERRY & WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY & WATERMELON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUNCHY CANDY (DEXTROSE, SUGAR. MALIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, CARAMINE COLOR, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE.) CARBONATED CRYSTALS (SUGAR, LACTOSE, [MILK], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND YELLOW 5; PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE FOR POPPING EFFECT).

Check CANDY CRUSH, SUGAR CRUSH CRUNCHY AND CRACKLING CANDY COMBINATION, STRAWBERRY & WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go