Is Candy, Gummy Blast Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sorbitol, Lactose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Carbon Dioxide
Check Candy, Gummy Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Gummy Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Gummy Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


