Is Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba War, Vitamin E, Citric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1)

Check Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking