Is Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba War, Vitamin E, Citric Acid), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy, Gummy, Giant Krabby Patties, SpongeBob Squarepants is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


