Is Candy kabobs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN (BEEF, PORK), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, AGAR AGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM LACTATE, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, CARRAGEENAN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Candy kabobs against your own diets in the app.