Is Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 8% Blood Orange Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, 2% Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Apple Blueberry), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax*, *from Responsible Sources
Check Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Blood Orange & Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


