Is Candy Kittens Candy Kittens Lucky Cherry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, 10% Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Potato Protein, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Blueberry, Sweet Potato), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources)

Check Candy Kittens Candy Kittens Lucky Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go