Is Candy Kittens Eton Mess Gourmet Sweets 54g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Dextrose, 6% Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, 4% Coconut Water from Concentrate, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavourings, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Apple), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Glazing Agent: White and Yellow Beeswax
Check Candy Kittens Eton Mess Gourmet Sweets 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Eton Mess Gourmet Sweets 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Eton Mess Gourmet Sweets 54g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


