Is Candy Kittens Eton Mess Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 4% coconut water from concentrate

4% coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruit-forward confection with a soft, chewy texture and occasional sticky finish. Consumers report pronounced berry-and-cream flavor, a pillowy chew, and common use as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or small gift; reviews note premium presentation, variable sweetness perception, and occasional portion-size complaints. Some reviewers compare it to similar confections.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, modified starch, dextrose, 6% strawberry juice from concentrate, 4% coconut water from concentrate, acids (malic acid, citric acid, lactic acid), potato protein, natural flavorings, fruit and plant concentrates (sweet potato), hydrolyzed pea protein, vegetable oil (sunflower), glazing agent carnauba wax (from responsible sources). Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles peanuts, nuts, sesame, and milk.

Check Candy Kittens Eton Mess against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking