Is Candy Kittens Gourmet Sweets - Wild Strawberry 140g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 4% coconut water from concentrate

4% coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry-flavored sweets offer a pronounced fruity taste with a soft, chewy texture and slightly springy bite. Consumers report consistent flavor and premium packaging; common uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, dessert toppings, or including in gift bags. Reviews note good flavor intensity and occasional price complaints in stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, 4% Coconut Water from Concentrate, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Black Carrot), Potato Protein

Check Candy Kittens Gourmet Sweets - Wild Strawberry 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Kittens Gourmet Sweets - Wild Strawberry 140g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go