Is Candy Kittens Gourmies Blood Orange and Pomegranate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Gum With Blood Orange Juice And Pomegranate Juice. Ingredients: Fructose-glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 8% Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, 2% Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot, Black Carrot Apple, Blueberry), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Gelling Agent Pectins, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources). Packed In A Factory That Handles Peanuts Nuts, Sesame And Milk

Check Candy Kittens Gourmies Blood Orange and Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go