Is Candy Kittens Shox Sweets 140g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour coated gummy pieces deliver an intense tang and chewy bite, available in assorted fruit flavors. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, party candy, or shared from bags. Customer reviews note consistent flavor variety and long lasting chew, while some report overpowering sourness, slightly artificial taste, and occasional minor stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Dextrose, 5% Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, 5% Apple Juice from Concentrate, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Turmeric, Safflower), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Hydrolysed Pea Protein

Check Candy Kittens Shox Sweets 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Kittens Shox Sweets 140g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go