Is Candy Kittens SmiTTens The Pineapple Edit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Foam Sugar With Fruit Gum. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Potassium Tartrate And Potassium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (safflower, Radish, Turmeric, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Potato Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax (from Responsible Sources).
Check Candy Kittens SmiTTens The Pineapple Edit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens SmiTTens The Pineapple Edit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
The Ginger People Ginger Chews Original Chewy Ginger Candy 5 oz (141g) Bag
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz


