Is Candy Kittens Treets Salted Peanuts 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- grape seed flour
grape seed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 32% Peanuts , Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea in Variable Weight Proportions), 7% Sunflower Seed Flour, Grape Seed Flour, Emulsifier: Lecithins, 0.5% Salt, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Thickener: Gum Arabic, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colours: Carotenes, Vegetable Carbon, Natural Flavouring, Palm Oil and Carnauba Wax from responsible sources
Check Candy Kittens Treets Salted Peanuts 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Treets Salted Peanuts 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


