Is Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, 10% Mango Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Apple, Radish, Carrot, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Sweet Potato), Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Hydrolysed Pea Protein
Check Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Candy Kittens Tropical Mango Gourmet Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


