Is Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose Fruit gum with 6% strawberry juice and 4% syrup, modified starch, 6% strawberry juice OURS co & CO WAX FRE with 6% strawberry juice and 4% Fruit gum coconut water. Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, from concentrate, dextrose, 4% coconut water from concentrate, acids (malic acid. citric acid, lactic acid), potato protein, acidity regulators: sodium malates and calcium carbonate, natural flavouring,fruit and plant concentrates (sweet potato, apple, black carrot), hydrolysed pea protein. Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles milk, peanuts and nuts. Keep me in a co00ool dry place.

Check Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go