Is Candy Melts, Bright White Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, lactose), modified and hydrogenated palm kernel oil, modified palm kernel oil, whey powder, milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients, titanium dioxide, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavour.
Check Candy Melts, Bright White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Melts, Bright White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Candy Melts, Bright White is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


