Is CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGRP [EMULSIFIERS], AND VANILLA), DECORATING COATINGS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA) AND U.S. CERTIFIED COLOURS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #6 AND YELLOW #5 LAKES; AND RED #3).
Check CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


