Is CANDY, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- milk, alkalized cocoa, egg whites, citric acid, soy lecithin
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, ALKALIZED COCOA, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR).
Check CANDY, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bar


