Is Candy People Exotic Fruit Tropical Fruit Flavoured Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- lactic acid
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol**, Cornstarch, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavours, Natural Colours [carmine, Turmeric, Beta-carotene], Brilliant Blue Fcf. **excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect. May Contai: Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Candy People Exotic Fruit Tropical Fruit Flavoured Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy People Exotic Fruit Tropical Fruit Flavoured Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


