Is Candy People Gummy Kicks Fruit Flavored Sneakers with Tutti Frutti Soles Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- grape skin extract
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHEAT STARCH. NATURAL COLORS (TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT AND SPINACH EXTRACT).
Check Candy People Gummy Kicks Fruit Flavored Sneakers with Tutti Frutti Soles Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy People Gummy Kicks Fruit Flavored Sneakers with Tutti Frutti Soles Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


