Is Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Cochineal), Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil
Check Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


