Is Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Cochineal), Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil

Check Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go