Is Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Cochineal), Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil
Check Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
Candy People Swedish Dala Horse Fruit Flavored Gummy Candy - Citrus, Pineapple, Raspberry Fruit Flavors - Gluten and Gelatin Free - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


