Is CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHTS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEPPERMINT), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, SUNFLOWER OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go