Is Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colours (E129, E102, E133, E110), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate)
Check Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Where to buy
Candy Realms Candy Watches & Necklaces Fruit Flavour Sweets 102g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


