Is CANDY ROLLS Pescatarian?

Description
Small, cylindrical sweets deliver concentrated fruity sweetness with a slightly chalky outer coating and dense, chewable center. Consumers describe bright, varied flavor options and portable, individually wrapped pieces suited for snacking, party favors, or candy dishes. Reviews commonly note nostalgia, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness, uneven flavor intensity, and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, cylindrical sweets deliver concentrated fruity sweetness with a slightly chalky outer coating and dense, chewable center. Consumers describe bright, varied flavor options and portable, individually wrapped pieces suited for snacking, party favors, or candy dishes. Reviews commonly note nostalgia, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness, uneven flavor intensity, and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check CANDY ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CANDY ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll


