Is Candy Salt Water Taffy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Chocolate Liquor, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Candy Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Salt Water Taffy is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go