Is Candy Shaq-a-licious XL Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Extra large gummy candies deliver bold fruit forward flavors and a dense, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and gifting widely. Reviews often praise generous size and intense taste, while some note sticky hands, lingering aftertaste, and portions that are larger than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra large gummy candies deliver bold fruit forward flavors and a dense, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and gifting widely. Reviews often praise generous size and intense taste, while some note sticky hands, lingering aftertaste, and portions that are larger than expected overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Carnauba Wax.
Check Candy Shaq-a-licious XL Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Candy Shaq-a-licious XL Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


